Graduate College University of Oklahoma Graduate College Home

Graduate Faculty Appointments

[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ] Sort by Last Name

Last Name First Name Department M Status Start Date End Date
Ayres Frances Accounting M3 08/16/2015 08/15/2022
Black Ervin Accounting M3 08/17/2014 08/17/2021
Copeland Robert Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
09/17/2015 09/16/2017
Cuccia Andrew Accounting M3 04/17/2013 04/16/2020
Dulin Joseph Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
10/17/2014 10/16/2016
Ghosh Dipankar Accounting M3 08/16/2015 08/15/2022
Hennes Karen Accounting M3 08/19/2015 08/18/2022
Hill Mary Accounting M2 05/31/2016 05/30/2023
Jensen Kevan Accounting M3 05/27/2014 05/26/2021
Knapp Michael Accounting M3 08/10/2009 08/09/2016
Thomas Wayne Accounting M3 05/27/2014 05/26/2021
Wallis Dale Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
01/12/2015 01/11/2017
Young Michael Brandon Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/12/2014 08/11/2016
Allen Janet Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 02/01/2016 01/31/2023
Altan M Cengiz Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/18/2014 08/16/2021
Attar Peter Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Baldwin James Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/18/2014 08/16/2021
Chang Kuang-Hua Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Detamore Michael Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 07/01/2016 06/30/2021
Gan Rong Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Garg Jivtesh Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/18/2014 08/17/2021
Goh Chung Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/28/2015 09/27/2017
Gollahalli S R Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Grace Landon Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/18/2014 08/15/2016
Gramoll Kurt Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 07/01/2016 07/02/2021
L'Afflitto Andrea Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/24/2015 08/23/2022
Lai Feng Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/20/2012 08/19/2019
Liu Yingtao Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/18/2014 08/17/2021
Madhavan Raghu Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
04/01/2016 03/31/2018
Merchan-Merchan Wilson Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Miller David Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Mistree Farrokh Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/01/2015 07/31/2022
Parthasarathy Ramkumar Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Saha Mrinal Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Siddique Zahed Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Smith Warren Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/14/2015 08/13/2017
Song Li Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/18/2015 08/17/2022
Stalford Harold Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Striz Alfred Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/11/2015 08/10/2017
Vedula Prakash Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Anderson Kermyt Anthropology M2 01/01/2011 12/31/2017
Bement Leland Anthropology M3 11/23/2015 11/22/2020
Bessire Lucas Anthropology M3 11/23/2015 11/22/2020
Blanchard Jessica Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/16/2014 09/15/2016
Brooks Robert Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
02/22/2016 05/15/2017
Drass Richard Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
01/01/2015 12/31/2016
Dreibelbis Robert Anthropology M3 10/12/2015 10/11/2020
Duwe Sam Anthropology M2 09/01/2014 09/01/2020
Gilman Patricia Anthropology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
10/01/2014 09/30/2016
Hammerstedt Scott Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/16/2014 09/15/2016
Harris Betty Anthropology M3 09/28/2015 09/30/2016
Hirschfeld Tassie Anthropology M3 08/15/2014 08/14/2021
Jervis Lori Anthropology M3 09/28/2015 09/30/2020
Klein Misha Anthropology M3 01/01/2012 12/31/2018
Levine Marc Anthropology M2 01/01/2014 12/31/2020
Lewis Cecil Anthropology M3 09/04/2015 09/03/2022
Livingood Patrick Anthropology M3 01/01/2016 12/31/2019
Marshall Kimberly Anthropology M2 08/16/2011 08/15/2018
Minnis Paul Anthropology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
10/01/2014 09/30/2016
O Neill Sean Anthropology M3 08/15/2014 08/14/2020
Palmer Gus Anthropology M3 09/04/2015 09/03/2022
Pitblado Bonnie Anthropology M3 08/16/2012 08/15/2019
Rambo Karl Anthropology M2 08/01/2010 08/01/2017
Randall Asa Anthropology M3 12/01/2015 11/30/2020
Regnier Amanda Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/04/2015 09/03/2017
Sankaranarayanan Krithi Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/16/2014 09/15/2016
Sapien Racquel Anthropology M3 08/15/2014 08/15/2020
Sinclair Niigaanwewidam James Anthropology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/16/2015 08/15/2017
Spicer Paul Anthropology M3 09/28/2015 09/30/2020
Swan Daniel Anthropology M3 01/01/2014 12/31/2020
Trabert Sarah Anthropology M3 09/04/2015 09/03/2022
Vehik Susan Anthropology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/04/2015 09/03/2017
Warinner Christina Anthropology M3 09/01/2014 09/01/2020
Warren Diane Anthropology M3 08/16/2010 08/15/2017
Barrett Catherine Architecture M3 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Bhattacharjee Suchismita Architecture M3 08/19/2013 08/18/2020
Boeck David Architecture M2 05/16/2012 05/15/2019
Bozorgi Khosrow Architecture M3 05/15/2014 05/14/2021
Butko Daniel Architecture M2 08/12/2010 08/11/2017
Butzer Hans Architecture M2 08/16/2014 08/15/2020
Caldwell Mack Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/15/2014 08/14/2016
Callahan Marjorie Architecture M2 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Carlton Ian Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/15/2014 08/14/2016
Cavieres Pinilla Andres Architecture M3 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Coetzee Malcolm Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
02/01/2016 01/31/2018
Cricchio Anthony Architecture M2 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Ellis Natalie Architecture M3 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Ellis Natalie Architecture M2 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Fithian Lee Architecture M2 05/15/2012 05/14/2019
Frantz Ronald Architecture M2 01/16/2012 01/15/2019
Fulton Hillary Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/17/2015 08/16/2017
Ghosh Somik Architecture M3 08/19/2013 08/18/2020
Harm Nickolas Architecture M2 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Harris John Architecture M3 08/19/2013 08/18/2020
Holliday Lisa Architecture M3 08/12/2010 08/11/2017
Jourdan Dawn Architecture M3 08/15/2012 08/01/2016
Kile Mia Architecture M2 08/15/2012 08/14/2019
Little Sarah Architecture M2 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Loon Leehu Architecture M2 08/12/2010 08/11/2017
Lowery Bryce Architecture M3 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
McCuen Tamera Architecture M2 10/11/2010 10/10/2017
Pavlik Bob Architecture M2 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Perrenoud Anthony Architecture M3 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Phillips Doyle Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/17/2015 08/16/2017
Pilat Stephanie Architecture M3 10/27/2010 10/26/2017
Pober Elizabeth Architecture M2 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Price Mary Architecture M2 08/19/2013 08/18/2020
Reyes Matthew Architecture M2 08/15/2012 08/14/2019
Robson Kenneth Architecture M2 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Sanders Rebecca Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/15/2014 08/14/2016
Schaefer Shawn Architecture M2 08/15/2014 08/15/2020
Shadravan Shideh Architecture M3 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Shen Guoqiang Architecture M3 05/14/2014 05/13/2021
Wachter Hans-Peter Architecture M2 08/15/2012 08/14/2019
Warnken Charles Architecture M3 08/12/2010 08/11/2017
Wieters Kathleen Architecture M3 08/12/2010 08/11/2017
Williams Scott Architecture M2 08/17/2015 08/16/2022
Woodfin Thomas Architecture M3 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Yowell Jay Architecture M2 08/18/2014 08/17/2020
Anderson Eric Art & Art History M1 01/01/2014 12/31/2019
Asprey Stuart Art & Art History M1 08/16/2012 08/15/2019
Bailey Robert Art & Art History M3 08/15/2013 05/15/2020
Basic Rozmeri Art & Art History M3 03/16/2012 03/15/2019
Begaye Marwin Art & Art History M1 09/01/2009 09/01/2016
Caldwell Susan Art & Art History SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/01/2015 07/31/2017
Cytacki Jason Art & Art History M1 08/16/2011 08/16/2018
Davie Tom Art & Art History M2 08/15/2013 05/15/2020
Dohrmann Robert Art & Art History M2 04/01/2016 03/31/2023
Faubert Cathleen Art & Art History M2 08/15/2013 05/15/2020
Fields Alison Art & Art History M3 09/01/2009 09/01/2016
Froslie Peter Art & Art History M1 08/16/2010 08/16/2017
Haltman Kenneth Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Hayes-Thumann Karen Art & Art History M1 08/01/2011 01/01/2018
Hils Jonathan Art & Art History M2 08/16/2014 08/16/2020
Jones Curtis Art & Art History M1 08/15/2010 08/15/2017
Kendall Daren Art & Art History M2 08/01/2015 07/31/2022
Kim Yoon-Kyung Art & Art History M2 08/01/2015 07/31/2022
Moore Paul Art & Art History SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
08/16/2014 08/15/2016
Newlin Kristina Art & Art History SM
Serve on Master's Committees
08/01/2015 07/31/2017
Palmer Allison Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Phillips Joan Art & Art History SM
Serve on Master's Committees
08/01/2015 07/31/2017
Price B. Byron Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Rushing III W. Jackson Art & Art History M3 08/01/2015 07/31/2022
Shehada Sohail Art & Art History M2 08/16/2014 08/16/2020
Stewart Todd Art & Art History M1 09/01/2009 09/01/2016
Watson Mary Jo Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019