Graduate College University of Oklahoma Graduate College Home

Graduate Faculty Appointments

[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ] Sort by Last Name

Last Name First Name Department M Status Start Date End Date
Ayres Frances Accounting M3 08/15/2008 08/15/2015
Crain Terry Accounting M3 10/23/2010 10/23/2017
Cuccia Andrew Accounting M3 04/17/2013 04/16/2020
Dulin Joseph Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2013 07/31/2015
Ghosh Dipankar Accounting M3 08/15/2008 08/15/2015
Hanson Beth Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
07/01/2012 06/30/2014
Hennes Karen Accounting M2 08/01/2008 07/31/2015
Jensen Kevan Accounting M3 05/28/2007 05/27/2014
Knapp Carol Accounting M2 04/07/2011 05/30/2017
Knapp Michael Accounting M3 08/10/2009 08/09/2016
Lipe Marlys Accounting M3 08/25/2011 08/24/2018
Lipe Robert Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
07/15/2013 07/14/2015
Rai Atul Accounting SM
Teach Graduate Classes
12/15/2013 12/14/2015
Thomas Wayne Accounting M3 05/28/2007 05/27/2014
Young Michael Brandon Accounting SM 08/13/2012 08/12/2014
Allen Janet Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 02/01/2010 01/31/2016
Altan M Cengiz Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 09/13/2008 09/12/2014
Attar Peter Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Baldwin James Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 01/23/2008 01/22/2015
Chang Kuang-Hua Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Commuri Sesh Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M1 05/16/2012 05/15/2016
Emanuel George Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM 06/01/2012 05/31/2014
Gan Rong Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Gollahalli S R Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Grace Landon Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering SM 08/20/2012 08/19/2014
Gramoll Kurt Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 07/01/2010 06/30/2016
Hawa Takumi Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2008 08/15/2014
Lai Feng Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/20/2012 08/19/2019
Merchan-Merchan Wilson Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Miller David Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Mistree Farrokh Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/01/2009 07/31/2015
Parthasarathy Ramkumar Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Saha Mrinal Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Siddique Zahed Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2011 08/15/2016
Song Li Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2009 08/15/2015
Stalford Harold Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/18/2009 08/17/2015
Striz Alfred Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Vedula Prakash Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Anderson Kermyt Anthropology M2 01/01/2011 12/31/2017
Bement Leland Anthropology M3 08/16/2008 08/15/2015
Bessire Lucas Anthropology M2 08/16/2011 08/15/2018
Brooks Robert Anthropology M3 08/16/2008 08/15/2015
Dowell Kristin Anthropology M2 08/16/2008 08/15/2015
Drass Richard Anthropology SM 08/16/2012 08/15/2014
Foster Morris Anthropology M3 08/16/2008 08/15/2015
Gilman Patricia Anthropology M3 09/01/2008 08/31/2015
Harris Betty Anthropology M3 09/01/2008 08/31/2015
Hirschfeld Tassie Anthropology M3 08/16/2007 08/15/2014
Jervis Lori Anthropology M3 08/16/2008 08/15/2015
Klein Misha Anthropology M3 01/01/2012 12/31/2018
Levine Marc Anthropology M2 01/01/2014 12/31/2020
Lewis Cecil Anthropology M3 09/01/2008 08/30/2015
Linn Mary Anthropology M3 08/16/2007 08/15/2014
Livingood Patrick Anthropology M3 01/01/2010 12/31/2015
Marshall Kimberly Anthropology M2 08/16/2011 08/15/2018
Minnis Paul Anthropology M3 08/16/2009 08/15/2016
O Neill Sean Anthropology M3 08/16/2007 08/15/2014
Palmer Gus Anthropology M3 09/01/2008 08/30/2015
Pitblado Bonnie Anthropology M3 08/16/2012 08/15/2019
Rambo Karl Anthropology M2 08/01/2010 08/01/2017
Randall Asa Anthropology M2 08/16/2011 08/15/2018
Rankin-Hill Lesley Anthropology M3 09/01/2008 08/31/2015
Regnier Amanda Anthropology SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/16/2013 08/15/2015
Roth Barbara Anthropology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/16/2013 08/15/2015
Sinclair Niigaanwewidam James Anthropology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/01/2013 08/31/2015
Spicer Paul Anthropology M3 08/16/2008 08/15/2015
Swan Daniel Anthropology M3 01/01/2014 12/31/2020
Vehik Susan Anthropology M3 08/16/2009 08/15/2016
Warren Diane Anthropology M3 08/16/2010 08/15/2017
Wyckoff Don Anthropology SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/16/2013 08/15/2015
Yamada Racquel Anthropology M2 10/15/2013 08/15/2019
Barrett Catherine Architecture M2 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Boeck David Architecture M1 05/16/2012 05/15/2019
Bozorgi Khosrow Architecture M2 05/16/2007 05/15/2014
Butko Daniel Architecture M1 08/12/2010 08/11/2017
Butzer Hans Architecture M1 08/14/2007 08/13/2014
Callahan Marjorie Architecture M2 08/15/2008 08/14/2015
Chang I-Kwang Architecture M2 08/15/2012 08/14/2019
Cline Thomas Architecture M2 08/18/2008 08/17/2015
Cricchio Anthony Architecture M2 08/18/2008 08/17/2015
Dietrich Joel Architecture M1 05/01/2013 04/30/2020
Erdener Eren Architecture M2 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Fithian Lee Architecture M2 05/15/2012 05/14/2019
Frantz Ronald Architecture M1 01/16/2012 01/15/2019
Graham Charles Architecture M2 08/18/2008 08/17/2015
Harm Nickolas Architecture M2 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Humphreys Blair Architecture M1 08/15/2012 08/14/2019
Mander Hope Architecture SM 08/15/2012 08/14/2014
McCuen Tamera Architecture M2 10/11/2010 10/10/2017
Omabegho Showa Architecture M2 05/03/2010 05/02/2017
Patterson James Architecture M2 08/15/2008 08/14/2015
Pilat Stephanie Architecture M2 10/27/2010 10/26/2017
Pober Elizabeth Architecture M1 08/18/2008 08/17/2015
Robson Kenneth Architecture M2 08/15/2008 08/14/2015
Ryan Richard Architecture M2 08/15/2008 08/14/2015
Schaefer Shawn Architecture M2 08/15/2008 08/14/2014
Shen Guoqiang Architecture M2 08/16/2006 05/14/2014
Stivers Jerry Architecture SM
Serve on Master's Committees
08/16/2013 08/15/2015
Wachter Hans-Peter Architecture M1 08/15/2012 08/14/2019
Williams Scott Architecture M1 08/18/2008 08/17/2015
Woodfin Thomas Architecture M2 02/21/2011 02/20/2018
Anderson Eric Art & Art History M1 01/01/2014 12/31/2019
Asprey Stuart Art & Art History M1 08/16/2012 08/15/2019
Bailey Robert Art & Art History M3 08/15/2013 05/15/2020
Basic Rozmeri Art & Art History M3 03/16/2012 03/15/2019
Begaye Marwin Art & Art History M1 09/01/2009 09/01/2016
Caldwell Susan Art & Art History SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/15/2013 08/14/2015
Cytacki Jason Art & Art History M1 08/16/2011 08/16/2018
Davie Tom Art & Art History M2 08/15/2013 05/15/2020
Dohrmann Robert Art & Art History M1 04/02/2011 04/02/2016
Faubert Cathleen Art & Art History M2 08/15/2013 05/15/2020
Fields Alison Art & Art History M3 09/01/2009 09/01/2016
Froslie Peter Art & Art History M1 08/16/2010 08/16/2017
Haltman Kenneth Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Hayes-Thumann Karen Art & Art History M1 08/01/2011 01/01/2018
Hils Jonathan Art & Art History M1 08/07/2007 08/01/2014
Jones Curtis Art & Art History M1 08/15/2010 08/15/2017
Marie Cedar Art & Art History M1 08/01/2008 08/01/2015
Moore Paul Art & Art History SM 08/17/2012 08/16/2014
Palmer Allison Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Price B. Byron Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Roddy Bernard Art & Art History M1 08/01/2008 08/01/2015
Rushing III W. Jackson Art & Art History M3 08/01/2008 08/01/2015
Shehada Sohail Art & Art History SM 08/17/2012 08/16/2014
Stewart Todd Art & Art History M1 09/01/2009 09/01/2016
Watson Mary Jo Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019
Youritzin Victor Art & Art History M3 03/15/2012 03/15/2019