Graduate College University of Oklahoma Graduate College Home

Graduate Faculty Appointments

[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ] Sort by Department Sort by End Date

Last Name First Name Department M Status Start Date End Date
Aaenson-Fletcher Jasmine Social Work SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
09/01/2023 08/31/2025
Abbas June Library And Information Studies M3 06/30/2017 06/29/2024
Abbott Braden Physics And Astronomy M3 08/16/2018 08/15/2025
Abdelkarim Mohamed Architecture SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
09/01/2023 08/31/2025
Abdulhak Mansoor Computer Science RM4 08/21/2023 08/20/2030
Abernathy Amelia Marketing And Supply Chain Management SM
Teach Graduate Classes
06/01/2023 05/31/2025
Aboserwal Nafati Electrical And Computer Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
06/30/2022 06/29/2024
Abousleiman Younane Petroleum And Geological Engineering M3 11/05/2018 11/04/2025
Abousleiman Younane Geosciences M3 05/01/2020 04/30/2027
Abraham Eric Physics And Astronomy RM4 08/16/2023 08/31/2026
Abramson Julia Modern Languages, Literatures, And Linguistics RM4 05/04/2022 05/03/2029
Acar Handan Biomedical Engineering M3 01/01/2018 12/31/2024
Acevedo Otavio Meteorology RM4 01/30/2023 01/29/2030
Ackerman Adam Management Information Systems SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2022 07/31/2024
Ackmann Rodney Music RM4 08/15/2022 08/14/2029
Adams Curt Educational Leadership And Policy Studies M3 05/01/2020 04/30/2027
Adams Curt Graduate College RM4 09/06/2023 09/05/2028
Adams Steven Geosciences SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/16/2023 08/15/2025
Adamson Tiffany Social Work RM2 08/01/2023 07/31/2025
Adeyiga Oyeyemi Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/01/2023 04/30/2025
Adler Terry Management And International Business SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/15/2023 08/14/2025
Aggarwal Rajesh Finance SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
04/15/2023 04/14/2025
Agosta Jeffery Management And International Business SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2022 07/31/2024
Ahmed Ramadan Petroleum And Geological Engineering RM4 08/02/2020 08/01/2027
Akin Kaan Mathematics M3 07/16/2019 07/15/2026
Al-Masri Mohammad Modern Languages, Literatures, And Linguistics M1 06/15/2017 06/14/2024
Al-Masri Mohammad International And Area Studies M2 01/02/2019 01/01/2026
Alavi-Robb Roksana Professional And Continuing Studies RM3 10/31/2022 09/30/2029
Albert John Mathematics M3 07/16/2019 07/15/2026
Alberti Joseph Drama M2 02/14/2020 02/13/2027
Alcock Susan Graduate College RM3 11/02/2022 11/01/2027
Alford Addison Meteorology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
03/20/2023 03/19/2025
Ali Syed Civil Engineering And Environmental Science SM
Teach Graduate Classes
11/01/2023 10/31/2025
Allen Brandon Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/15/2023 05/14/2025
Allen Janet Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering RM3 01/31/2023 01/01/2030
Allen Janet Industrial & Systems Engineering RM4 08/16/2023 08/15/2030
Allen John Meteorology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/12/2022 09/11/2024
Allen Julie Health And Exercise Science RM4 08/22/2022 08/21/2029
Allen Katie Rhode Human Relations RM3 10/31/2020 10/30/2027
Altuntas Emine Physics And Astronomy RM4 08/16/2023 08/31/2026
Amani Mahmood Petroleum And Geological Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/29/2023 12/31/2024
Amirault Christopher Instructional Leadership And Academic Curriculum SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/22/2023 05/21/2025
Amit Rea Modern Languages, Literatures, And Linguistics RM4 07/21/2020 07/20/2027
Anderson Gary History SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
06/30/2023 06/29/2025
Anderson Kermyt Anthropology RM4 12/31/2022 12/30/2027
Anderson Ronald Management And International Business M1 10/04/2019 10/03/2026
Andrew Robert International And Area Studies SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/23/2023 08/22/2025
Angle Patricia Management Information Systems RM4 08/01/2020 07/31/2027
Antell Karen Graduate College RM3 10/06/2021 10/06/2026
Antonio John Electrical And Computer Engineering M3 05/15/2019 05/14/2026
Antonio John Computer Science RM4 09/25/2020 09/24/2027
Apanasov Boris Mathematics M3 07/16/2019 07/15/2026
Arbunich Jack Mathematics SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/15/2023 05/14/2025
Arcila Dahiana Biology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
05/02/2023 05/01/2025
Ashby Michael Chemistry And Biochemistry M3 08/01/2019 07/31/2026
Asprey Stuart Visual Arts RM2 04/29/2020 05/15/2026
Atiquzzaman Mohammed Electrical And Computer Engineering M2 02/01/2019 01/31/2026
Atiquzzaman Mohammed Computer Science RM4 11/22/2021 11/21/2028
Atkinson Carla Biology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/01/2022 08/31/2024
Attar Peter Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering RM4 08/16/2020 08/15/2027
Axtell Robert Biomedical Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
12/03/2022 12/02/2024
Azarmsa Ehsan Finance RM3 01/01/2023 12/31/2029