Graduate College University of Oklahoma Graduate College Home

Graduate Faculty Appointments

[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ] Sort by Department

Last Name First Name Department M Status Start Date End Date
Tall Chief (Cleaver) Vicki Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
07/01/2017 06/30/2019
Tan Qiaohua Chemical, Biological And Materials Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
10/02/2017 10/01/2019
Tang Choon Yik Electrical And Computer Engineering M3 08/15/2016 08/15/2021
Tanner Ralph Microbiology & Plant Biology M3 07/01/2013 06/30/2020
Tao Jing Mathematics M3 08/29/2012 08/28/2019
Tapp James Bryan Geology And Geophysics SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
09/19/2016 09/18/2018
Tarabochia Sandra English M3 05/01/2017 04/30/2022
Tarhule Aondover Geography And Environmental Sustainability M3 10/02/2013 10/01/2020
Taylor E Laurette Educational Psychology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
08/01/2017 07/31/2019
Templeton Amanda Social Work SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/15/2017 07/30/2019
Teodoriu Catalin Petroleum And Geological Engineering M3 08/01/2015 08/01/2020
Terndrup Donald Physics And Astronomy SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
05/01/2017 04/30/2019
Terrell Linda Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2017 07/31/2019
Terry Robert Psychology M3 08/16/2017 08/15/2022
Theriault Noah International And Area Studies M2 09/15/2013 09/14/2020
Thomas Kimberly Professional And Continuing Studies SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
07/12/2017 07/11/2019
Thomas Wayne Accounting M3 05/27/2014 05/26/2021
Thompson James Biology M3 04/28/2014 04/27/2021
Thompson William Educational Psychology SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/31/2017 05/30/2019
Thomson Robert Chemistry And Biochemistry M3 12/01/2011 12/01/2018
Thulasiraman Krishnaiya Computer Science SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
06/01/2017 06/30/2018
Timmermeyer Stephanie Marketing And Supply Chain Management SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/31/2016 05/30/2018
Tipler Kathleen Political Science M3 08/16/2015 08/15/2018
Tippeconnic Sunrise English SM
Serve on Master's Committees
04/01/2017 06/30/2019
Tirk Suzanne Music M3 08/16/2013 08/15/2020
Tobin John Physics And Astronomy M3 01/25/2017 01/24/2024
Topuz Kazim Management Information Systems SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/21/2017 08/20/2019
Torn Ryan Meteorology SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
04/12/2017 04/11/2019
Torres Heidi Instructional Leadership And Academic Curriculum M2 08/15/2016 08/14/2023
Torres Sebastian Electrical And Computer Engineering SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
12/01/2016 11/30/2018
Townsend Darrell Civil Engineering And Environmental Science SM
Serve on Doctoral Committees
10/31/2016 10/30/2018
Trabert Sarah Anthropology M3 09/04/2015 09/03/2022
Trachtenberg Zev Philosophy M3 08/16/2017 08/15/2024
Tracy Sarah Graduate College M2 05/01/2013 05/01/2018
Trafalis Theodore Industrial & Systems Engineering M3 05/01/2016 04/30/2022
Trout Edwina Educational Leadership And Policy Studies SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2016 07/31/2018
Tryon Charles Psychology SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
05/01/2016 04/30/2018
Trytten Deborah Computer Science M3 05/01/2013 04/30/2020
Tsetsura Katerina Journalism And Mass Communication M3 10/14/2013 10/14/2018
Turner David Meteorology SMM 10/01/2015 09/30/2018
Turner Rose Social Work SM
Teach Graduate Classes
07/01/2017 06/30/2019