Graduate College University of Oklahoma Graduate College Home

Graduate Faculty Appointments

[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ] Sort by Department Sort by End Date

Last Name First Name Department M Status Start Date End Date
Aaenson-Fletcher Jasmine Social Work SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Abbas June Library And Information Studies M3 06/30/2017 06/29/2024
Abbott Braden Physics And Astronomy M3 08/16/2018 08/15/2025
Abeysekera Amal Finance SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2020 07/31/2022
Abousleiman Younane Petroleum And Geological Engineering M3 11/05/2018 11/04/2025
Abousleiman Younane Geosciences M3 05/01/2020 04/30/2027
Abraham Eric Physics And Astronomy M3 08/16/2017 08/15/2023
Abramson Julia Modern Languages, Literatures, And Linguistics RM4 05/04/2022 05/03/2029
Acar Handan Biomedical Engineering M3 01/01/2018 12/31/2024
Ackmann Rodney Music RM3 09/09/2020 09/08/2027
Adams Curt Educational Leadership And Policy Studies M3 05/01/2020 04/30/2027
Adams Henry Microbiology & Plant Biology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
06/30/2020 06/29/2022
Adamson Tiffany Social Work RM2 08/01/2021 07/31/2023
Adeyiga Oyeyemi Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/01/2021 04/30/2023
Adigun Beulah Educational Leadership And Policy Studies SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
02/01/2021 01/31/2023
Adler Terry Management And International Business SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/15/2021 08/14/2023
Agosta Jeffery Management And International Business SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/01/2020 07/31/2022
Ahmad Salahuddin Computer Science SM
Serve on Master's Committees
08/16/2021 08/15/2023
Ahmed Ramadan Petroleum And Geological Engineering RM4 08/02/2020 08/01/2027
Akin Kaan Mathematics M3 07/16/2019 07/15/2026
Al-Kalaa Mohamad Omar Electrical And Computer Engineering SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Al-Masri Mohammad Modern Languages, Literatures, And Linguistics M1 06/15/2017 06/14/2024
Al-Masri Mohammad International And Area Studies M2 01/02/2019 01/01/2026
Alavi Roksana Professional And Continuing Studies M2 10/31/2015 10/30/2022
Albert John Mathematics M3 07/16/2019 07/15/2026
Alberti Joseph Drama M2 02/14/2020 02/13/2027
Ali Syed Civil Engineering And Environmental Science SM
Teach Graduate Classes
Serve on Master's Committees
11/01/2021 10/31/2023
Allen Brandon Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
05/15/2021 05/14/2023
Allen Cinthya Human Relations SM
Teach Graduate Classes
01/01/2022 12/31/2022
Allen Daniel Geography And Environmental Sustainability SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
10/01/2021 09/30/2023
Allen Daniel Biology SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
10/06/2021 10/05/2023
Allen Janet Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering M3 02/01/2016 01/31/2023
Allen Janet Industrial & Systems Engineering M3 08/16/2016 08/15/2023
Allen Julie Health And Exercise Science RM3 08/16/2020 08/15/2022
Allen Julie Health And Exercise Science RM2 08/16/2020 08/15/2022
Allen Katie Rhode Human Relations RM3 10/31/2020 10/30/2027
Alpers Benjamin Graduate College M2 01/01/2018 12/31/2022
Altan M Cengiz Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering RM4 08/17/2021 08/16/2028
Amani Mahmood Petroleum And Geological Engineering SM
Serve on Master's Committees
Serve on Doctoral Committees
11/12/2020 11/11/2022
Amit Rea Modern Languages, Literatures, And Linguistics RM4 07/21/2020 07/20/2027
Anderson David English RM4 12/15/2021 12/15/2022
Anderson Gary History M3 09/01/2016 08/31/2023
Anderson Kermyt Anthropology M3 01/01/2018 12/31/2022
Anderson Ronald Management And International Business M1 10/04/2019 10/03/2026
Andrew Robert International And Area Studies SM
Teach Graduate Classes
08/23/2021 08/22/2023
Angle Patricia Management Information Systems RM4 08/01/2020 07/31/2027
Antell Karen Graduate College RM3 10/06/2021 10/06/2026
Antonio John Electrical And Computer Engineering M3 05/15/2019 05/14/2026
Antonio John Computer Science RM4 09/25/2020 09/24/2027
Apanasov Boris Mathematics M3 07/16/2019 07/15/2026
Arcila Dahiana Biology M3 02/01/2019 01/31/2026
Ashby Michael Chemistry And Biochemistry M3 08/01/2019 07/31/2026
Askew Rilla English M3 06/01/2016 05/31/2023
Asprey Stuart Visual Arts RM2 04/29/2020 05/15/2026
Atiquzzaman Mohammed Electrical And Computer Engineering M2 02/01/2019 01/31/2026
Atiquzzaman Mohammed Computer Science RM4 11/22/2021 11/21/2028
Attar Peter Aerospace And Mechanical Engineering RM4 08/16/2020 08/15/2027
Avery Elizabeth Music RM4 08/01/2020 07/31/2025
Ayres Frances Accounting M3 08/16/2015 08/15/2022